II-VI LASER ENTERPRISE Logo  
A Global Leader In Semiconductor Lasers
RFQ & Order
  VCSELs

High Volume Components

 

VCSEL for DATACOM and OI

  Product Name Description
10G Chip 850nm 10Gb/s Multimode VCSEL Chip
10G Array - Top bottom contact 850nm 10Gb/s Multimode VCSEL Chip Array
10G - Dual Top Contact 850nm 10Gb/s Multimode Dual Top Contact VCSEL Singlet and Array
14G - Dual Top Contact 850nm 14Gb/s Multimode Dual Top Contact VCSEL Chip Singlet and and Array

VCSEL for Sensing

  Product Name Description
850nm SM Chip

850nm Polarization Locked Single Mode VCSEL Chip

High Power VCSEL Array

High Power Laser VCSEL Array up to 4 W pulsed power at 850nm & 940nm

High Power VCSEL Chip High Power VCSEL up to 10mW cw at 850nm
795nm SM TO46 795nm Single Mode VCSEL in TO46

 

 

   
         
Link to II-VI corporate website
| Terms and Conditions | Site Map |
© 2016 II VI Laser Enterprise All rights reserved